Edward A. Dion
County Auditor CPA, CIO
edion@epcounty.com

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

El Paso County Auditor's Office
County Administrative Offices
800 E. Overland, Room 406 (map)
El Paso, Texas 79901
Phone (915) 546-2040
Fax (915) 546-8172
(Office Extensions)

County Auditor

  • Office Phone Extensions
  •  
  • County Auditor
    Ext. #
    Edward A. Dion - County Auditor 3482
    Managers
    Vacant - Operations Manager 3478
    Wallace Hardgrove - Budget and Finance Manager 3481
    Administrative
    Yvonne Alvarado - Executive Sec. / Administrative Assistant 3479
    Rodney Olivas - Web Writer / Administrative Assistant 3222
    Marc Patrick - Office Specialist 3222
    Osvaldo Hernandez - Office Specialist 3222
    Vacant - Contract Administration Manager 3579
    WTCSC Division
    Sarah Aguilar - WTCSC Accounting Supervisor 4195
    Maryel Aranda - Accountant I 4195
    Budget Division
    Yvette Olivas - Budget Supervisor 3268
    Gaby P. Ferro - Accountant II 3265
    Iris Smith - Budget/Cash Accountant I 3226
    Francisco Rios - Accountant I 3346
    Marcela Garcia - Accounting Clerk III 3676
    Accounts Payables Divison
    Victor Perez - Accounts Payable Supervisor 3477
    Raymond Gomez - Accountant II 3258
    Jorge Lopez - Accountant I 3780
    Mayra Briseno - Accountant I 3256
    Veronica Perez - Accounting Clerk III 3229
    Yvette Bautista - Accounting Clerk III 3236
    Macy Tovar - Accounting Clerk II 3257
    Juan Negrete - Accounting Clerk I 3175
    Yolanda Spear - Accounting Clerk I 3623
    Veronica Contreras - Data Entry Clerk 4020
    Arturo Rubio - Data Entry Clerk 3231
    Internal Audit Division
    James O'Neal - Internal Audit Supervisor 3548
    Ruth Bernal - Internal Auditor II 3224
    Bertha Tafoya - Internal Auditor I 3225
    Linda Hemme - Internal Auditor I 3707
    Rene Balderrama - Internal Auditor I 3379
    Claudia Parra - Internal Auditor I 4319
    Ricardo Gabaldon - Internal Auditor I 3227
    Cash Division
    James Utterback - Cash Mgmt. and Debt Service Supervisor 3267
    Laura Martinez - Accountant II 3266
    Bernadette Saenz - Accounting Clerk 3242
    Payroll Division
    Imelda T. Gaytan - Payroll Supervisor 3485
    Nick McCarthy - Payroll Accountant II 3484
    Lorena G. Perez - Payroll Analyst 3483
    Treasury Division
    Luis Martinez - Treasury Supervisor 3488
    Ricardo Aleman - Accountant II 3487
    Sylvia Sifuentes - Accounting Clerk III 3486
    Martha Zavala - Accounting Clerk I 3254
    Grants Division
    Donna Teague - Grants Supervisor 3264
    Ramona Dominguez - Accountant II 3259
    Maribel Jacquez - Accountant II 3709
    Marcy Ortega - Accountant I 3197
    Lizeth Veliz - Accountant I 3348
    Phillip Trevizo - Accountant I 3622
    Humberto Parra - Accountant I 3785
    Alicia Perez - Accountant I 3263